DIGITAL MARKETING TAKEN TO NEW HEIGHTS

On the cutting edge of the internet

Privacy Policy

This is our Privacy Policy, which explains what personal information Internet Traffic Solutions Management Pty Ltd (ITSM or we) collects about you when you provide us your personal information. It also sets out how we collect, hold and use that information, how you may request access to and seek a correction of your personal information, how to complain about a privacy breach, and how we handle complaints.

The term personal information in this Privacy Policy means any information about you that identifies you, or from which your identity can reasonably be determined, whether the information is true or not and whether the information is recorded in material form or not.

We understand the importance of, and are committed to protecting your personal information. We comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) which regulate how we may collect, use, disclose and store personal information.

The kinds of information we collect and how we collect it

We collect personal information about you when:

  1. you submit a request via ‘Contact Us’ form
  2. use a Website;

The information we collect about you includes your name and contact details (such as email address and postal address), your IP address, preference information, Website usage data, browser and cookie information, communications with us or our employees, other information you submit through the Website or related facilities, and other technical information relating to or arising out of your use of the Website.

This enables you to use the Website and allows us to provide and administer the Website, and to provide any other services to you.

Why we collect your personal information and how do we use it

We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information to:

  1.  process your request for the Website;
  2. administer the Website;
  3. conduct research, and to develop and enhance our websites;
  4. enhance advertising on Websites; and
  5. promote and market Websites.
How we disclose your personal information overseas

We disclose your personal information to related bodies corporate and third parties that we provide services to, or who provide services to us, including for data storage and database management.  This includes third party providers located in Australia, Malta and Canada.

How we hold your personal information and keep it secure

We hold your personal information in electronic files, and store this information with related bodies corporate and third party data and server providers.

We use secure data and storage services and are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

How you can seek access to, and correct your personal information

If you would like access to the personal information we hold about you, or you would like to correct any of the personal information we hold about you, please contact us at privacy@itsm.digital

How you can seek further information or make a complaint about a breach of privacy

If you would like further information, have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or would like to make a complaint about a breach of privacy, you can contact us at privacy@itsm.digital
If we are unable to resolve your complaint, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC).

This Privacy Policy was last updated 9th October, 2018.